41ST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 3rd April 2021
Judge: Mr. Lance Stephenson (Vic, Aus)
Judge: Mr. Lance Stephenson (Vic, Aus)
BEST IN SHOW
CH CIERRASEDGE TOUCH OF PLATINUM OWNED BY MR G LING & MRS V LING |
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW
CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) OWNED BY MR G LING & MRS V LING |
Best Exhibit In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE TOUCH OF PLATINUM (LING)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (LING)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: ALSOLOYAL RAWHIDE SLIDE (GOODWIN)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO DESTINED FOR GLORY (NIKOLOVSKI)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Puppy In Show: HOTASHELL FIREBALL (AI) (MARTINIELLO, TSEKAS)
Opposite Puppy In Show: HOTASHELL QUEEN OF TITANS (AI) (URCH, MARTINIELLO)
Best Junior In Show: HOTASHELL SWEET POTATO PIE (MARTINIELLO)
Opposite Junior In Show: PORTIZON RING OF FIRE (JONES)
Best Intermediate In Show: AMSERAPHS THE POWER OF DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH IRONKLAD PRETTY BOY FLOYD (URCH, OSECKAS)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE TOUCH OF PLATINUM (LING)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: CIERRASEDGE THEPROMISEDPRINCE (LING)
Best Open In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (LING)
Opposite Open In Show: AMSERAPHS COLOR MY DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR)
Best Veteran In Show : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Opposite Veteran In Show: GR CH NIKAR NEW BEGINING (SLOANE)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (LING)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: ALSOLOYAL RAWHIDE SLIDE (GOODWIN)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO DESTINED FOR GLORY (NIKOLOVSKI)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Puppy In Show: HOTASHELL FIREBALL (AI) (MARTINIELLO, TSEKAS)
Opposite Puppy In Show: HOTASHELL QUEEN OF TITANS (AI) (URCH, MARTINIELLO)
Best Junior In Show: HOTASHELL SWEET POTATO PIE (MARTINIELLO)
Opposite Junior In Show: PORTIZON RING OF FIRE (JONES)
Best Intermediate In Show: AMSERAPHS THE POWER OF DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH IRONKLAD PRETTY BOY FLOYD (URCH, OSECKAS)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE TOUCH OF PLATINUM (LING)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: CIERRASEDGE THEPROMISEDPRINCE (LING)
Best Open In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (LING)
Opposite Open In Show: AMSERAPHS COLOR MY DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR)
Best Veteran In Show : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Opposite Veteran In Show: GR CH NIKAR NEW BEGINING (SLOANE)
Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. ALSOLOYAL RAWHIDE SLIDE (GOODWIN) Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 0 Entries, 0 Absent Class 3 Puppy Dog 1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. HOTASHELL FIREBALL (AI) (MARTINIELLO, TSEKAS) Class 4 Junior Dog 1 Entries, 0 Absent 1. PORTIZON RING OF FIRE (JONES) Class 5 Intermediate Dog 5 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH IRONKLAD PRETTY BOY FLOYD (URCH, OSECKAS) 2. IRONKLAD PACKED WITH PEANUTS (OSECKAS) 3. CH AMSTARFX THANOS THE IMMORTAL (MCCORMACK, LUCEY) Class 10 Australian Bred Dog 8 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CIERRASEDGE THEPROMISEDPRINCE (LING) 2. CH AMSERAPHS ROYAL DEFENDER(AI) JC WPD (TAYLOR) 3. CH NIKAR DEEDS NEVER DONE (AI) (SLOANE) Class 11 Open Dog 7 Entries, 3 Absent 1. CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (LING) 2. AM CH CH LBKS MY NAME IS NED (IMP USA) (GAMBINO, BLACKWELL) 3. CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (BEREGSHASI, MARTINIELLO) Class 12 Veteran 7+ Dog 5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON) 2. SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS) 3. GR CH NEWBELLE ACDC ET JC WWPD WPD (TALBOT) Dog Challenge Challenge: CH CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (LING) Reserve Challenge: CIERRASEDGE THEPROMISEDPRINCE (LING) |
Class 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
1 Entries, 0 Absent 1. QUATRONIKO DESTINED FOR GLORY (NIKOLOVSKI) Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Entry, 1 Absent Class 3a Puppy Bitch 2 Entry, 0 Absent 1. HOTASHELL QUEEN OF TITANS (AI) (URCH, MARTINIELLO) 2. HOTASHELL SPICING THINGS UP (MARTINIELLO) Class 4a Junior Bitch 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. HOTASHELL SWEET POTATO PIE (MARTINIELLO) 2. PORTIZON MUSTANG SALLY (HARRISON) 3. PORTIZON BAM BA LAM (HARRISON) Class 5a Intermediate Bitch 9 Entries, 1 Absent 1. AMSERAPHS THE POWER OF DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR) 2. AMDEA ROYAL ASSASSIN (GAMBINO, BLACKWELL) 3. HOTASHELL ICING OFF THE CAKE (STEVENS, MARTINIELLO) Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch 6 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH CIERRASEDGE TOUCH OF PLATINUM (LING) 2. GR CH CIB PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) WPD (TALBOT) 3. AMSERAPHS THRU THE LOOKING GLASS (TAYLOR) Class 11a Open Bitch 4 Entries, 1 Absent 1. AMSERAPHS COLOR MY DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR) 2. CH NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON) 3. CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO) Class 12a Veteran 7+ Bitch 1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. GR CH NIKAR NEW BEGINING (SLOANE) Bitch Challenge Challenge: CH CIERRASEDGE TOUCH OF PLATINUM (LING) Reserve Challenge: HOTASHELL SWEET POTATO PIE (MARTINIELLO) |
Class 18 Neuter Dog
3 Entries, 1 Absent
1. SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
2. CH IRONKLAD SHEPHARD OF FIRE (OSECKAS)
Neuter Dog Challenge: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: CH IRONKLAD SHEPHARD OF FIRE (OSECKAS)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. CH. NEUT GR CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
2. CH PORTIZON GATESOF ELYSIUM (AI) (HARRISON)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT GR CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH PORTIZON GATESOF ELYSIUM (AI) (HARRISON)
Best of Breed Neuter: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH. NEUT GR CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
3 Entries, 1 Absent
1. SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
2. CH IRONKLAD SHEPHARD OF FIRE (OSECKAS)
Neuter Dog Challenge: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: CH IRONKLAD SHEPHARD OF FIRE (OSECKAS)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. CH. NEUT GR CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
2. CH PORTIZON GATESOF ELYSIUM (AI) (HARRISON)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT GR CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH PORTIZON GATESOF ELYSIUM (AI) (HARRISON)
Best of Breed Neuter: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH. NEUT GR CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)