37th championship show
Saturday 31st March 2018
Judge: Marius Nedelcu
Judge: Marius Nedelcu
BEST IN SHOW
CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (OWNED BY: TAMARA TALBOT) |
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (OWNED BY: J MCKAY) |
Best Exhibit In Show: CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT)
Runner up Best Exhibit In Show: SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (MCKAY)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: PAWTUCKET THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE (WICKERS)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: IRONKLAD MASTER OF THE MOON (OSECKAS)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (AI) (MANIHERA/HOURIGAN)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: REDPLATINUM VOODOO CHILD (AI) (GOODWIN)
Best Puppy In Show: AMSERAPHS I WILL DO IT MY WAY (AI) (HEATH/MOSS)
Opposite Puppy In Show: INNACOVENANT WINNER TAKES ALL (AI) (HUGHES)
Best Junior In Show: CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE )AI) (TALBOT)
Opposite Junior In Show: CH PAWTUCKET LOVER BOY (BELLAMON KENNELS)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH AMSTAFOMINE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) (HUGHES)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH ROBANTY DIAMOND IN THE SKY (AI) (HILL)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (LINEK)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: GR CH AMSTAFOMINE AGAINST ALL ODDS JC (STURROCK)
Best Open In Show: SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (MCKAY)
Opposite Open In Show: CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (MARTINIELLO/BEREGSHASI)
Best Veteran In Show: GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Runner up Best Exhibit In Show: SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (MCKAY)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: PAWTUCKET THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE (WICKERS)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: IRONKLAD MASTER OF THE MOON (OSECKAS)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (AI) (MANIHERA/HOURIGAN)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: REDPLATINUM VOODOO CHILD (AI) (GOODWIN)
Best Puppy In Show: AMSERAPHS I WILL DO IT MY WAY (AI) (HEATH/MOSS)
Opposite Puppy In Show: INNACOVENANT WINNER TAKES ALL (AI) (HUGHES)
Best Junior In Show: CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE )AI) (TALBOT)
Opposite Junior In Show: CH PAWTUCKET LOVER BOY (BELLAMON KENNELS)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH AMSTAFOMINE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) (HUGHES)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH ROBANTY DIAMOND IN THE SKY (AI) (HILL)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (LINEK)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: GR CH AMSTAFOMINE AGAINST ALL ODDS JC (STURROCK)
Best Open In Show: SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (MCKAY)
Opposite Open In Show: CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (MARTINIELLO/BEREGSHASI)
Best Veteran In Show: GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
7 Entries, 3 Absent 1. IRONKLAD MASTER OF THE MOON (Oseckas) 2. PAWTUCKET THEY CALL ME TIGER (Wickers) 3. HOTASHELL PLAYIN WITH FIRE (AI) (Martiniello/Difilippo) Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 1 Entries, 0 Absent 1. REDPLATINUM VOODOO CHILD (AI) (Goodwin) Class 3 Puppy Dog 4 Entries, 0 Absent 1. INNACOVENANT WINNER TAKES ALL (AI) (Hughes) 2. IRONKLAD ORLANDO SHOW YA BLOOM (Oseckas/Wilkinson) 3. NIKAR DEEDS NEVER DONE (AI) (Sloane) Class 4 Junior Dog 4 Entries, 0 Absent 1. PAWTUCKET LOVER BOY (Bellamon Kennels) 2. AM CH LBK’S MY NAME IS NED (IMP USA) (Gambino) 3. CH HOTASHELL BOOM BOOM BANG (AI) (Martiniello/Stevens) Class 5 Intermediate Dog 8 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH AMSTAFOMINE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) (Hughes) 2. GR CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (Caple) Class 10 Australian Bred Dog 11 Entries, 6 Absent 1. CH QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (Linek) 2. CH DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (McKay/Mourtatidis) 3. CH PRADAKKA ELEGANT STORM (AI) (Talbot) Class 11 Open Dog 7 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (Martiniello/Beregshasi) 2. CH AMSERAPHS ROYAL DEFENDER (AI) (Taylor) Class Veteran Dog 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (Anderson) 2. MULTI CH SUP CH ORION RED MIST KING OF RINGS (IMP SRB) (Martiniello) 3. GR CH NEWBELLE ACDC ET. JC.WWPD. (Talbot) Dog Challenge Challenge : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (Anderson) Reserve Challenge: CH AMSTAFOMINE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) (Hughes) |
Class 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
6 Entries, 2 Absent 1. PAWTUCKET THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE (Wickers) 2. PAWTUCKET ALWAYS ON MY MIND (Wickers) 3. IRONKLAD PRETTY WOMAN (Wilkinson) Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (AI) (Manihera/Hourigan) Class 3a Puppy Bitch 7 Entries, 0 Absent 1. AMSERAPHS I WILL DO IT MY WAY (AI) (Heath/Moss) 2. QUATRONIKO THE REPLICA (Linek) 3. AMSERAPHS THE FORCE AWAKENS (Gambino) Class 4a Junior Bitch 8 Entries, 3 Absent 1. CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (Talbot) 2. FOREVAPALS CALIFORNIA LUV (Caia) 3. BELLAWEST COVER GIRL (Goodwin) Class 5a Intermediate Bitch 5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH ROBANTY DIAMOND IN THE SKY (AI) (Hill) 2. AMSERAPHS MY OBSESSION (AI) (Gambino) Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch 10 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH AMSTAFOMINE AGAINST ALL ODDS JC. (Sturrock) 2. CH CIERRASEDGE PLATINUM PRINCESS (Ling) 3. CH AMSERAPHS DARE TO DREAM (AI) (Taylor) Class 11a Open Bitch 9 Entries, 4 Absent 1. SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (McKay) 2. CH AMSERAPHS SWEET DREAMS (AI) (Gambino) 3. CRAZY CRYS XOLANI SEXYGIRL PAWTUCKET (IMP ROM) (Wickers) Class Veteran Bitch 1 Entries, 1 Absent Bitch Challenge Challenge : CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (Talbot) Reserve Challenge : SUP CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (McKay) |
Class 18 Neuter Dog
3 Entries, 1 Absent
1. KUTASTAFF IM CUTE N COOL (Caple)
2. GR CH QUATRONIKO BLACK ICE (Nikolovski)
Neuter Dog Challenge: KUTASTAFF IM CUTE N COOL (Caple)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: GR CH QUATRONIKO BLACK ICE (Nikolovski)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
7 Entries, 3 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (Anderson)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC. (Talbot)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (Anderson)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (Talbot)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (Anderson)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: KUTASTAFF IM CUTE N COOL (Caple)
3 Entries, 1 Absent
1. KUTASTAFF IM CUTE N COOL (Caple)
2. GR CH QUATRONIKO BLACK ICE (Nikolovski)
Neuter Dog Challenge: KUTASTAFF IM CUTE N COOL (Caple)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: GR CH QUATRONIKO BLACK ICE (Nikolovski)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
7 Entries, 3 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (Anderson)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC. (Talbot)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (Anderson)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (Talbot)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (Anderson)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: KUTASTAFF IM CUTE N COOL (Caple)