39TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 20th April 2019
Judge: Mrs M Gadolin (Sweden)
Judge: Mrs M Gadolin (Sweden)
BEST IN SHOW
SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (OWNED BY MR B STARK & MISS K OSECKAS |
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW
CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (OWNED BY MRS J & MR A MARTINIELLO) |
Best Exhibit In Show: SUP CH IRONKLAS BARK AT THE MOON (STARK/OSECKAS)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: SAINTSOLDIER WAR LORD (GIBILISCO)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: HOTASHELL ICING OFF THE CAKE (STEVENS/MARTINIELLO)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE THE PLAYBOY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Puppy In Show: PORTIZON CHISLED FROM STONE (AI) (HARRISON)
Opposite Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Junior In Show: CH MANFREDS QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (WATSON/MCIIVENNA)
Opposite Junior In Show: CH MANFREDS DOUBLEBLASTFROMTHEPAST (WATSON/MCIIVENNA)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH DINAMYTE WHOS THAT GIRL (MOURATIDIS/MCKAY)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH HOTASHELLBOOM BOOM BANG (STEVENS/MARTINIELLO)
Best Aus Bred In Show: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (MANIHERA)
Best Open In Show: SCH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Opposite Open In Show: CH DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURATIDIS/MCKAY)
Best Veteran In Show : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Opposite Veteran In Show: CH NEWBELLE NIKITA (ANDERSON)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: SAINTSOLDIER WAR LORD (GIBILISCO)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: HOTASHELL ICING OFF THE CAKE (STEVENS/MARTINIELLO)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE THE PLAYBOY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Puppy In Show: PORTIZON CHISLED FROM STONE (AI) (HARRISON)
Opposite Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Junior In Show: CH MANFREDS QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (WATSON/MCIIVENNA)
Opposite Junior In Show: CH MANFREDS DOUBLEBLASTFROMTHEPAST (WATSON/MCIIVENNA)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH DINAMYTE WHOS THAT GIRL (MOURATIDIS/MCKAY)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH HOTASHELLBOOM BOOM BANG (STEVENS/MARTINIELLO)
Best Aus Bred In Show: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (MANIHERA)
Best Open In Show: SCH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Opposite Open In Show: CH DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURATIDIS/MCKAY)
Best Veteran In Show : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Opposite Veteran In Show: CH NEWBELLE NIKITA (ANDERSON)
Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. SAINTSOLDIER WAR LORD (GIBILISCO) Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. NEWBELLE THE PLAYBOY (ANDERSON) 2. REDWHITENBLU DESTINYS WARRIOE (JONES) Class 3 Puppy Dog 1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. PORTIZON CHISLED FROM STONE (AI) (HARRISON) Class 4 Junior Dog 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH MANSFRED DOUBLEBLASTFROMTHEPAST (WATSON, MCLLVENNA) 2. NEWBELLE WINX FOR THE WIN (MATTHEWS, QUINLAN, ANDERSON) 3. SAINTSOLDIER OPTIMUS PRIME (GIBILISCO) Class 5 Intermediate Dog 6 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL BOOM BOOM BANG (STEVENS/MARTINIELLO) 2. CH PRADAKKA DARK STORM (AI) (TALBOT/KOSTAVA) 3. CH NIKAR DEEDS NEVER DONE (AI) (SLOANE) Class 10 Australian Bred Dog 7 Entries, 1 Absent 1. SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS) 2. HOTASHELL PLAYIN WITH FIRE (MARTINIELLO) 3. CH PAWTUCKET LOVER BOY (BELLAMON KENNELS) Class 11 Open Dog 7 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURATIDIS, MCKAY) 2. CH IRONKLAD SHEPHARD OF FIRE (OSECKAS) 3. CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (BEREGSHASI/MARTINIELLO) Class 12 Veteran 7+ Dog 5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON) 2. GR CH SKYLARULZ HELL RAZOR (MARTINIELLO/ZULLO) 3. MULTI CH SUP CH ORION RED MIST KING OF RINGS (IMP SRB) (MARTINIELLO) Dog Challenge Challenge: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK. OSECKAS) Reserve Challenge: CH DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURATIDIS, MCKAY) |
CHClass 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. HOTASHELL ICING OFF THE CAKE (STEVENS/MARTINIELLO) 2. SAINTSOLDIER ALL EYEZ ON ME (GIBILISCO) 3. FARFROMOVA ROMANCE IS DEAD (WARD, TAYLOR) Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch 0 Entries Class 3a Puppy Bitch 1 Entry, 1 Absent Class 4a Junior Bitch 6 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH MANFREDS QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (WATSON/ MCIIVENNA) 2. IRONKLAD RAINBOW IN THE DARK (OSECKAS) 3. NEWBELLE BLUE IVY (ANDERSON) Class 5a Intermediate Bitch 5 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH DINAMYTE WHOS THAT GIRL (MOURATIDIS, MCKAY) 2. CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO) 3. CH FOREVAPALS CALIFORNIA LUV JC (CAIA) Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch 5 Entries, 2 Absent 1. REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (AI) (MANIHERA) 2. CH RYTHMNBLU NO FLUFF N STUFF (AI) (DOWDELL) 3. CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) WPD (TALBOT) Class 11a Open Bitch 5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO) 2. CH NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON) 3. RYTHMNBLU BELLE STARR(AI) (DOWDELL) Class 12a Veteran 7+ Bitch 1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. CH NEWBELLE NIKITA (ANDERSON) Bitch Challenge Challenge: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO) Reserve Challenge: CH MANFREDS QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (WATSON/MCIIVENNA) |
Class 18 Neuter Dog
2 Entries, 1 Absent
1. SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Neuter Dog Challenge: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: N/A
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. CH NEUT CH PORTIZON JEWEL INDIANNA (HARRISON)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEUT CH PORTIZON JEWEL INDIANNA (HARRISON)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEUT CH PORTIZON JEWEL INDIANNA (HARRISON)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
2 Entries, 1 Absent
1. SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Neuter Dog Challenge: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: N/A
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. CH NEUT CH PORTIZON JEWEL INDIANNA (HARRISON)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEUT CH PORTIZON JEWEL INDIANNA (HARRISON)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEUT CH PORTIZON JEWEL INDIANNA (HARRISON)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)