35th Championship SHow
Saturday 15th April 2017
Judge: Ms M L Zingler (USA) Terrier Specialist
Judge: Ms M L Zingler (USA) Terrier Specialist
Best Exhibit In Show: CH AMSERAPHS STRIKE FORCE (GAMBINO)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH AMSTAFOMINE FROZEN ASSETS (AI) (HUGHES)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: PAWTUCKET RIO LOBO (WICKERS)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE THE VIKING (ANDERSON)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO SUMMER HAZE (NIKOLOVSKI)
Best Puppy In Show: ALSOLOYAL GENETIC FLAMES (GOODWIN)
Opposite Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON)
Best Junior In Show: CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (MARTINIELLO/BEREGSHAISI)
Opposite Junior In Show: RYTHMNBLU BELLE STARR (AI) (DOWDELL)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH AMSTAFOMINE FROZEN ASSETS (AI) (HUGHES)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (CAPLE)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH AMSERAPHS STRIKE FORCE (GAMBINO)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE PLATINUM PRINCESS (LING)
Best Open In Show: CH AMSERAPHS WHITE ROCK ROYALTY (AI) (HEATH/MOSS/TAYLOR)
Opposite Open In Show: CH PORTIZON JEWEL OF INDIANNA (HARRISON)
Best Veteran In Show : CH RYTHMNBLU LIL HAWAIIAN KUMA (AI) (DOWDELL)
Opposite Veteran In Show: GR CH RUFDIAMONZ PLATINUM CRUIZER (LING)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH AMSTAFOMINE FROZEN ASSETS (AI) (HUGHES)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: PAWTUCKET RIO LOBO (WICKERS)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE THE VIKING (ANDERSON)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO SUMMER HAZE (NIKOLOVSKI)
Best Puppy In Show: ALSOLOYAL GENETIC FLAMES (GOODWIN)
Opposite Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON)
Best Junior In Show: CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (MARTINIELLO/BEREGSHAISI)
Opposite Junior In Show: RYTHMNBLU BELLE STARR (AI) (DOWDELL)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH AMSTAFOMINE FROZEN ASSETS (AI) (HUGHES)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (CAPLE)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH AMSERAPHS STRIKE FORCE (GAMBINO)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: CH CIERRASEDGE PLATINUM PRINCESS (LING)
Best Open In Show: CH AMSERAPHS WHITE ROCK ROYALTY (AI) (HEATH/MOSS/TAYLOR)
Opposite Open In Show: CH PORTIZON JEWEL OF INDIANNA (HARRISON)
Best Veteran In Show : CH RYTHMNBLU LIL HAWAIIAN KUMA (AI) (DOWDELL)
Opposite Veteran In Show: GR CH RUFDIAMONZ PLATINUM CRUIZER (LING)
Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
6 Entries, 0 Absent 1. PAWTUCKET RIO LOBO (Wickers) 2. PRADAKKA DARK ELEGANCE (AI) (Talbot/Kostava) 3. PAWTUCKET LOVER BOY (Wickers) Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. NEWBELLE THE VIKING (Anderson/Armfield) 2. QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (Linek) Class 3 Puppy Dog 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. ALSOLOYAL GENETIC FLAMES (Goodwin) 2. PORTIZON LIL HOUND DOG (Harrison) 3. NIKAR KRATOS GOD OF STRENGTH (Sloane) Class 4 Junior Dog 6 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (Martiniello/Beregshaisi) 2. AMSERAPHS ROYAL DEFENDER (AI) (Taylor) 3. CH IRONKLAD SHEPHERD OF FIRE (Oseckas) Class 5 Intermediate Dog 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (Caple) 2. CIERRASEDGE ROYAL WEAPON (AI) (Ling) 3. CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (Ling) Class 10 Australian Bred Dog 12 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH AMSERAPHS STRIKE FORCE (Gambino) 2. SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (Oseckas/Stark) 3. CH AMSTAFOMINE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) (Hughes) Class 11 Open Dog 10 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH AMSERAPHS WHITE ROCK ROYALTY (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor) 2. CH DINAMYTE DEPTH CHARGE (Williamson/McKay) 3. CH AMSERAPHS LIVE YOUR DREAMS (AI) (Skews/Taylor) Class Veteran Dog 2 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH RYTHMNBLU LIL HAWAIIAN KUMA (AI) (Dowdell) Dog Challenge Challenge : CH AMSERAPHS STRIKE FORCE (Gambino) Reserve Challenge: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (Oseckas/Stark) |
Class 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
6 Entries, 0 Absent 1. PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (Talbot) 2. FOREVAPALS ARIZONA DESERT (Perry) 3. NEWBELLE ROYAL AFFAIR (Anderson) Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. QUATRONIKO SUMMER HAZE (Nikolovski) 2. STARSDELIGHT BORN RULER (AI) (Skews) Class 3a Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, 1 Absent 1. NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (Anderson) Class 4a Junior Bitch 5 Entries, 2 Absent 1. RYTHMNBLU BELLE STARR (AI) (Dowdell) 2. AMSERAPHS MY OBSESSION (AI) (Gambino) 3. DINAMYTE HAVN A BLAST (Howley/McKay) Class 5a Intermediate Bitch 12 Entries, 3 Absent 1. CH AMSTAFOMINE FROZEN ASSETS (AI) (Hughes) 2. TABBERTS LIL DUTCHESS OF PORTIZON (IMP USA) (Harrison) 3. CH AMSERAPHS DARE TO DREAM (AI) (Taylor) Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch 12 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH CIERRASEDGE PLATINUM PRINCESS (Ling) 2. CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (Martiniello) 3. DINAMYTE ALL FIRED UP (McKay/Hanson) Class 11a Open Bitch 11 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH PORTIZON JEWEL OF INDIANNA (Harrison) 2. GR CH AMSTAFICAN RETURN OF D GODDESS (Martiniello) 3. CIERRASEDGE TORQUE ABOUT ME (Ling) Class Veteran Bitch 1 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH RUFDIAMONZ PLATINUM CRUIZER (Ling) Bitch Challenge Challenge : CH AMSTAFOMINE FROZEN ASSETS (Hughes) Reserve Challenge : RYTHMNBLU BELLE STARR (AI) (Dowdell) |
Class 18 Neuter Dog
2 Entries, 1 Absent
1. NEUT CH. CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
Neuter Dog Challenge: CH NEUT CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
6 Entries, 3 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
3. CH. NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
2 Entries, 1 Absent
1. NEUT CH. CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
Neuter Dog Challenge: CH NEUT CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
6 Entries, 3 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
3. CH. NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)