38th Championship show
Friday 19th April 2019
Judge: Cindy Kerssemeijer (Netherlands)
Judge: Cindy Kerssemeijer (Netherlands)
best in show runner-up best in show
sup ch redplatinum let there be rock (ai) wpd jc. ch amdominus eye of the tiger
(Owned by: Mrs C Caple) (owned by: Mr p gibilisco)
Best Exhibit In Show: SUP CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) WPD JC (CAPLE)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: KUTASTAFFS DARK ILLUSION (GOODWIN)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: SAINTSOLDIER WAR LORD (GIBILISCO)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE THE PLAYBOY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Puppy In Show: PORTIZON CHISLED FROM STONE (AI) (HARRISON)
Opposite Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Junior In Show: NEWBELLE BLUE IVY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Junior In Show: NEWBELLE WINX FOR THE WIN (MATTHEWS, QUINLAN, ANDERSON)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH PRADAKKA DARK ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT, KOSTAVA)
Best Aus Bred In Show: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) WPD (TALBOT)
Best Open In Show: SUP CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) WPD JC (CAPLE)
Opposite Open In Show: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Best Veteran In Show : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Opposite Veteran In Show: CH NEWBELLE NIKITA (ANDERSON)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: KUTASTAFFS DARK ILLUSION (GOODWIN)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: SAINTSOLDIER WAR LORD (GIBILISCO)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE THE PLAYBOY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Puppy In Show: PORTIZON CHISLED FROM STONE (AI) (HARRISON)
Opposite Puppy In Show: N/A
Best Junior In Show: NEWBELLE BLUE IVY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Junior In Show: NEWBELLE WINX FOR THE WIN (MATTHEWS, QUINLAN, ANDERSON)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH PRADAKKA DARK ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT, KOSTAVA)
Best Aus Bred In Show: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) WPD (TALBOT)
Best Open In Show: SUP CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) WPD JC (CAPLE)
Opposite Open In Show: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Best Veteran In Show : GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON)
Opposite Veteran In Show: CH NEWBELLE NIKITA (ANDERSON)
Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. SAINTSOLDIER WAR LORD (GIBILISCO) Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. NEWBELLE THE PLAYBOY (ANDERSON) 2. REDWHITENBLU DESTINYS WARRIOE (JONES) Class 3 Puppy Dog 1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. PORTIZON CHISLED FROM STONE (AI) (HARRISON) Class 4 Junior Dog 3 Entires, 0 Absent 1.NEWBELLE WINX FOR THE WIN (MATTHEWS, QUINLAN, ANDERSON) 2. SAINTSOLDIER OPTIMUS PRIME (GIBILISCO) 3. CH MANSFRED DOUBLEBLASTFROMTHEPAST (WATSON, MCLLVENNA) Class 5 Intermediate Dog 6 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH PRADAKKA DARK ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT/KOSTAVA) 2. CH NIKAR DEEDS NEVER DONE (AI) (SLOANE) 3. IRONKLAD ORLANDO SHOW YA BLOOM (OSECKAS, WILKINSON) Class 10 Australian Bred Dog 8 Entries, 1 Absent 1. SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK, OSECKAS) 2. HOTASHELL PLAYIN WITH FIRE (MARTINIELLO) 3. CH NEWBELLE THAT'S GOLD (ANDERSON) Class 11 Open Dog 7 Entries, 0 Absent 1. SUP CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) WPD JC (CAPLE) 2. CH IRONKLAD SHEPHARD OF FIRE (OSECKAS) 3. CH DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURATIDIS, MCKAY) Class 12 Veteran 7+ Dog 4 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (ANDERSON) 2. MULTI CH SUP ORION RED MIST KING OF RINGS (IMP SRB) (MARTINIELLO) 3. GR CH AMSTARFX PERFECT CRIME (STARK, OSECKAS) Dog Challenge Challenge: SUP CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) WPD JC (CAPLE) Reserve Challenge: SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (STARK. OSECKAS) |
Class 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. KUTASTAFFS DARK ILLUSION (GOODWIN) 2. SAINTSOLDIER AL EYEZ ON ME (GIBILISCO) 3. FARFROMOVA ROMANCE IS DEAD (WARD, TAYLOR) Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch 0 Entries Class 3a Puppy Bitch 1 Entry, 1 Absent Class 4a Junior Bitch 6 Entries, 1 Absent 1. NEWBELLE BLUE IVY (ANDERSON) 2. CH MANFREDS EBONYIVORYS HARMONY (CAPLE.REA) 3. IRONKLAD RAINBOW IN THE DARK (OSECKAS) Class 5a Intermediate Bitch 5 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO) 2. CH DINAMYTE WHOS THAT GIRL (MOURATIDIS, MCKAY) 3. FOREVAPALS ARIZONA DESERT (PERRY) Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch 5 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) WPD (TALBOT) 2. REDPLATINUM QUEEN OF PEACE (AI) (MANIHERA) 3. CH RYTHMNBLU NO FLUFF N STUFF (AI) (DOWDELL) Class 11a Open Bitch 5 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO) 2. CH NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON) 3. GR CH NIKAR NEW BEGINNING (SLOANE) Class 12a Veteran 7+ Bitch 1 Entry, 0 Absent 1. CH NEWBELLE NIKITA (ANDERSON) Bitch Challenge Challenge: CH AMDOMINUS EYE OF THE TIGER (GIBILISCO) Reserve Challenge: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO) |
Class 18 Neuter Dog
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. KUTASTAFFS IM CUTE N COOL (CAPLE)
2. SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Neuter Dog Challenge: KUTASTAFFS IM CUTE N COOL (CAPLE)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
3 Entries, 0 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (KOSTAVA)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (KOSTAVA)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (KOSTAVA)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. KUTASTAFFS IM CUTE N COOL (CAPLE)
2. SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Neuter Dog Challenge: KUTASTAFFS IM CUTE N COOL (CAPLE)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: SKYLARULZ WATCHA BACK (MANIHERA)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
3 Entries, 0 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (KOSTAVA)
2. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (KOSTAVA)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE BLUE JEAN (KOSTAVA)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE JC (ANDERSON, TALBOT)