34th Championship Show
Saturday 15th April 2017
Judge: Mrs Tammy Price (USA) Breed Specialist
Judge: Mrs Tammy Price (USA) Breed Specialist
Best in show
|
Runner-up Best in show
|
Best Exhibit In Show: CH AMSERAPHS SWEET DREAMS (AI) (GAMBINO/TAYLOR)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (CAPLE)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: PAWTUCKET RIO LOBO (WICKERS)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (LINEK)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO SUMMER HAZE (NIKOLOVSKI)
Best Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Puppy In Show: ALSOLOYAL GENETIC FLAMES (GOODWIN)
Best Junior In Show: CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (MARTINIELLO/BEREGSHAISI)
Opposite Junior In Show: AMSERAPHS MY OBSESSION (AI) (GAMBINO)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (CAPLE)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (MCKAY)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURTATIDIS/MCKAY)
Best Open In Show: CH AMSERAPHS SWEET DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR)
Opposite Open In Show: CH DINAMYTE DEPTH CHARGE (WILLIAMSON/MCKAY)
Best Veteran In Show : CH RYTHMNBLU LIL HAWAIIAN KUMA (AI) (DOWDELL)
Opposite Veteran In Show: GR CH RUFDIAMONZ PLATINUM CRUIZER (LING)
Runner Up Exhibit In Show: CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (CAPLE)
Best Baby Puppy In Show: PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (TALBOT)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: PAWTUCKET RIO LOBO (WICKERS)
Best Minor Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (LINEK)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: QUATRONIKO SUMMER HAZE (NIKOLOVSKI)
Best Puppy In Show: NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (ANDERSON)
Opposite Puppy In Show: ALSOLOYAL GENETIC FLAMES (GOODWIN)
Best Junior In Show: CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (MARTINIELLO/BEREGSHAISI)
Opposite Junior In Show: AMSERAPHS MY OBSESSION (AI) (GAMBINO)
Best Intermediate In Show: CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (CAPLE)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (MCKAY)
Best Aus Bred In Show: CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (MARTINIELLO)
Opposite Aus Bred In Show: DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (MOURTATIDIS/MCKAY)
Best Open In Show: CH AMSERAPHS SWEET DREAMS (AI) (TAYLOR)
Opposite Open In Show: CH DINAMYTE DEPTH CHARGE (WILLIAMSON/MCKAY)
Best Veteran In Show : CH RYTHMNBLU LIL HAWAIIAN KUMA (AI) (DOWDELL)
Opposite Veteran In Show: GR CH RUFDIAMONZ PLATINUM CRUIZER (LING)
Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
6 Entries, 0 Absent 1. PAWTUCKET RIO LOBO (Wickers) 2. PRADAKKA DARK ELEGANCE (AI) (Talbot/Kostava) 3. PAWTUCKET LOVER BOY (Wickers) Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. QUATRONIKO MAXIMUM TURBULANCE (Linek) 2. NEWBELLE THE VIKING (Anderson/Armfield) Class 3 Puppy Dog 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. ALSOLOYAL GENETIC FLAMES (Goodwin) 2. PORTIZON LIL HOUND DOG (Harrison) 3. NIKAR KRATOS GOD OF STRENGTH (Sloane) Class 4 Junior Dog 6 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL HEIR TO THE THRONE (Martiniello/Beregshaisi) 2. CH IRONKLAD SHEPHERD OF FIRE (Oseckas) 3. AMSERAPHS ROYAL DEFENDER (AI) (Taylor) Class 5 Intermediate Dog 3 Entries, 0 Absent 1. CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (Caple) 2. CIERRASEDGE CROWN PRINCE (AI) (Ling) 3. CIERRASEDGE ROYAL WEAPON (AI) (Ling) Class 10 Australian Bred Dog 12 Entries, 2 Absent 1. DINAMYTE WHOS THE BOSS (Mourtatidis/McKay) 2. SUP CH IRONKLAD BARK AT THE MOON (Oseckas/Stark) 3. CH AMSTAFOMINE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) (Hughes) Class 11 Open Dog 10 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH DINAMYTE DEPTH CHARGE (Williamson/McKay) 2. CH IROQ GLADIATOR OF LONG STEP (IMP SRB) (Green) 3. MULTI CH ORION RED MIST KING OF RINGS (IMP SRB) (Martiniello) Class Veteran Dog 2 Entries, 1 Absent 1. CH RYTHMNBLU LIL HAWAIIAN KUMA (AI) (Dowdell) Dog Challenge Challenge : CH REDPLATINUM LET THERE BE ROCK (AI) (Caple) Reserve Challenge: CH DINAMYTE DEPTH CHARGE (Williamson/McKay) |
Class 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
6 Entries, 0 Absent 1. PRADAKKA PURE ELEGANCE (AI) (Talbot) 2. FOREVAPALS ARIZONA DESERT (Perry) 3. FOREVAPALS CALIFORNIA LUV (Caia) Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, 0 Absent 1. QUATRONIKO SUMMER HAZE (Nikolovski) 2. STARSDELIGHT BORN RULER (AI) (Skews) Class 3a Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, 1 Absent 1. NEWBELLE QUEEN BEY (Anderson) Class 4a Junior Bitch 5 Entries, 2 Absent 1. AMSERAPHS MY OBSESSION (AI) (Gambino) 2. RYTHMNBLU BELLE STARR (AI) (Dowdell) 3. DINAMYTE HAVN A BLAST (Howley/McKay) Class 5a Intermediate Bitch 12 Entries, 3 Absent 1. CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (McKay) 2. CH AMSERAPHS DARE TO DREAM (AI) (Taylor) 3. CRAZY CRYS XOLANI SEXYGIRL PAWTUCKET (IMP ROM) (Wickers) Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch 12 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH HOTASHELL SHE TAKES THE CAKE (Martiniello) 2. CH CIERRASEDGE PLATINUM PRINCESS (Ling) 3. GR CH RYTHMNBLU NO FLUFF N STUFF (AI) (Dowdell/Taylor) Class 11a Open Bitch 11 Entries, 2 Absent 1. CH AMSERAPHS SWEET DREAMS (AI) (Gambino) 2. CH LBK’S COOKIES N CREAM (IMP USA) (Steen/Taylor) 3. CH PORTIZON JEWEL OF INDIANNA (Harrison) Class Veteran Bitch 1 Entries, 0 Absent 1. GR CH RUFDIAMONZ PLATINUM CRUIZER (Ling) Bitch Challenge Challenge : CH AMSERAPHS SWEET DREAMS (AI) (Gambino) Reserve Challenge : CH DINAMYTE STOP THE CLOCK (McKay) |
Class 18 Neuter Dog
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. NEUT CH. CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
2. NEUT CH AMSERAPHS SKILL N VALOUR (Atkinson)
Neuter Dog Challenge: CH NEUT CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: NEUT CH AMSERAPHS SKILL N VALOUR (Atkinson)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
6 Entries, 3 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
2. CH. NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
3. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
2 Entries, 0 Absent
1. NEUT CH. CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
2. NEUT CH AMSERAPHS SKILL N VALOUR (Atkinson)
Neuter Dog Challenge: CH NEUT CH TOWILLA IMPRESSIVE POKER FACE (Hill)
Reserve Neuter Dog Challenge: NEUT CH AMSERAPHS SKILL N VALOUR (Atkinson)
Class 18a Neuter Bitch
6 Entries, 3 Absent
1. CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
2. CH. NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
3. CH. NEUT CH NEWBELLE TWO FACE (AI) (Anderson)
Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Reserve Neuter Bitch Challenge: CH. NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)
Best of Breed Neuter: CH NEWBELLE LIVE WIRE (Talbot)
Runner-Up Neuter of Breed: CH NEUT CH AMVANTAGE SUNDANCE ARIZONA (Harrison)